• Home
  • Mailbox
  • Donation
  • Common resources
  • Old Version Website
  • Chinese

Previous Leaders

English - School Profile - Previous Leaders

Name of the School Starting & Ending Time Position Name and Tenure Position Name and Tenure

Department of Engineering Economics/Economic Management

(1979-1983)

Department Chairman Wei Qiwen, from Sept. 1979 to Feb. 1983 Secretary of Party General Branch Wang Jialin, from Sept. 1979 to Feb. 1983

Department of Economics and Management Engineering

(1983-1985)

Department Chairman

Wei Qiwen, from Feb. 1983 to Feb. 1984

Wang Jialin, from Feb. 1984 to Sept. 1985

Secretary of Party General Branch

Fang Hongyu, from Feb. 1983 to Feb. 1985

Wang Jialin, from Feb. 1983 to Feb. 1984

Chen Zhufang, from Feb. 1985 to Sept. 1985

School of Economic Management

(1985-1988)

Dean

Lin Shaogong, from Jan. 1986 to Mar. 1988

School of Economic Management

(1988-1994)

Dean

Cai Xixian, from Mar. 1988 to Jan. 1994

Chen Rongqiu, from Jan 1994 to Apr. 1994

Secretary of Party General Branch

Qian Hengbi, from Mar. 1988 to Jan. 1994

Xiang Taibin, from Jan 1994 to Apr. 1994

School of Business Administration

(1994-1998)

Dean

Chen Rongqiu, from Apr. 1994 to Jan. 1998

Secretary of Party General Branch

Xiang Taibin, from Apr. 1994 to Jan. 1998

School of Management

(1998-To Date)

Dean

Chen Rongqiu, from Jan. 1998 to Jan.2003

Zhang Jinlong, from Jan. 2003 to Dec. 2011

Wang Zongjun, from Jan. 2012 to date

Secretary of Party General Branch

Xiang Taibin, from Jan. 1998 to Feb. 2006

Li Zhenwen, from Feb. 2006 to June2008

Zhang Tao, from June 2008 to Feb. 2011

Liu Junhua, from Sept. 2011 to May 2012

Jin Lingzhi, from May 2012 to Dec. 2015

School of Management

(1998-To Date)

Dean

Wang Zongjun, from Jan. 2012 to date

Party secretary

Jin Lingzhi, from Dec. 2015 to date